M.A. Allen Realty Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

M.A. Allen Realty Group General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services. The company provides marketing and advertising services for commercial and residential properties along with dedicated to fulfilling the needs of the builders, sellers and buyers in its market area.

Contact Information

Website
www.maallen.com
Formerly Known As
M. A. Allen Real Estate
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 1208 South Range Avenue
  • Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M.A. Allen Realty Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M.A. Allen Realty Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M.A. Allen Realty Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M.A. Allen Realty Group FAQs

  • When was M.A. Allen Realty Group founded?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group was founded in 1993.

  • Who is the founder of M.A. Allen Realty Group?

    Mary Ann Allen is the founder of M.A. Allen Realty Group.

  • Where is M.A. Allen Realty Group headquartered?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group is headquartered in Denham Springs, LA.

  • What is the size of M.A. Allen Realty Group?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group has 40 total employees.

  • What industry is M.A. Allen Realty Group in?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is M.A. Allen Realty Group a private or public company?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group is a Private company.

  • What is M.A. Allen Realty Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for M.A. Allen Realty Group is 000000.

  • When was M.A. Allen Realty Group acquired?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group was acquired on 06-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired M.A. Allen Realty Group?

    M.A. Allen Realty Group was acquired by Latter & Blum.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »