Collision Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1980

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Collision Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of collision repair services. The company offers auto body, glass and paintless dent repair services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glenn Earle's Body Shop
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • 4002 South Arlington Avenue
  • Indianapolis, IN 46203
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Collision Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Collision Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Collision Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Collision Solutions FAQs

  • When was Collision Solutions founded?

    Collision Solutions was founded in 1980.

  • Who is the founder of Collision Solutions?

    Aaron Clark is the founder of Collision Solutions.

  • Where is Collision Solutions headquartered?

    Collision Solutions is headquartered in Indianapolis, IN.

  • What is the size of Collision Solutions?

    Collision Solutions has 51 total employees.

  • What industry is Collision Solutions in?

    Collision Solutions’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Collision Solutions a private or public company?

    Collision Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is Collision Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Collision Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Collision Solutions acquired?

    Collision Solutions was acquired on 14-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Collision Solutions?

    Collision Solutions was acquired by ABRA Auto Body & Glass.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »