Farm & City Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Farm & City Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of animal products focusing on health and pet supplies. The company offers animal supplements, vaccines, veterinary equipments and medicines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Farm City Animal Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Primary Office
  • 321 North 21st Avenue
  • Caldwell, ID 83605
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Farm & City Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Farm & City Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Farm & City Supply Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Poppinga Executive
George Goiri Owner
To view Farm & City Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »