Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1945

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership based in Green Bay, Wisconsin. The company offers a wide selection of Bergstrom Buick branded cars which include sedan, sport utility vehicle and trucks both for retail and resale purposes along with credit financing, after sales and maintenance services, enabling customers to purchase the car of their choice from a lineup of new and used vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cuene Buick, Brennan Buick
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Parent Company
Bergstrom Automotive
Corporate Office
  • 301 North Taylor Street
  • Green Bay, WI 54303-3330
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay FAQs

  • When was Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay founded?

    Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay was founded in 1945.

  • Where is Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay headquartered?

    Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay is headquartered in Green Bay, WI.

  • What industry is Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay in?

    Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay’s primary industry is Automotive.

  • Is Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay a private or public company?

    Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay is a Private company.

  • What is Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay is 000000.

  • When was Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay acquired?

    Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay was acquired on 05-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay?

    Bergstrom Buick GMC of Green Bay was acquired by Bergstrom Automotive.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »