Graves Winlectric Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1973

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Graves Winlectric General Information

Description

Distributor of electrical products. The company is engaged in the sales and distribution of electrical fittings, switchgear, pipes, electrical equipment, electrical wires and cables.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloyd Graves Electric Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
Winsupply
Corporate Office
  • 21604 Interstate 45
  • Spring, TX 77373
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Graves Winlectric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Graves Winlectric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Graves Winlectric Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Graves Winlectric FAQs

  • When was Graves Winlectric founded?

    Graves Winlectric was founded in 1973.

  • Who is the founder of Graves Winlectric?

    Lloyd Graves is the founder of Graves Winlectric.

  • Where is Graves Winlectric headquartered?

    Graves Winlectric is headquartered in Spring, TX.

  • What is the size of Graves Winlectric?

    Graves Winlectric has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Graves Winlectric in?

    Graves Winlectric’s primary industry is Electrical Equipment.

  • Is Graves Winlectric a private or public company?

    Graves Winlectric is a Private company.

  • What is Graves Winlectric’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Graves Winlectric is 000000.

  • When was Graves Winlectric acquired?

    Graves Winlectric was acquired on 12-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Graves Winlectric?

    Graves Winlectric was acquired by Winsupply.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »