Superfridge Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 400

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Superfridge General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and merchandising program for frozen and refrigerated goods. The company offers in-store marketing and merchandising programs that delivers consumer engagement, product trial, buyer conversion and incremental sales for frozen and refrigerated brands at the point of purchase.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Superbin USA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • 362 Industrial Park Road
  • Unit 5
  • Middletown, CT 06457
  • United States
+1 (860) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Superfridge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Superfridge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Superfridge Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Soter Vice President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Superfridge Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Superfridge FAQs

  • When was Superfridge founded?

    Superfridge was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Superfridge headquartered?

    Superfridge is headquartered in Middletown, CT.

  • What is the size of Superfridge?

    Superfridge has 400 total employees.

  • What industry is Superfridge in?

    Superfridge’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Superfridge a private or public company?

    Superfridge is a Private company.

  • What is Superfridge’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Superfridge is 000000.

  • When was Superfridge acquired?

    Superfridge was acquired on 28-Feb-2005.

  • Who acquired Superfridge?

    Superfridge was acquired by Advantage Solutions (Clayton).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »