Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 3

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services based in Ontario, Canada. The company's services include accounting advice and services, tax planning, filing and audit support as well as strategic business advice and consulting, corporate development, business succession and estate planning, thereby assisting clients in the sector of transportation, distribution, manufacturing and many more.

Contact Information

Website
www.hvgp.ca
Formerly Known As
James F. Hyland Professional, The Giannandrea Partnership, Lemoine Hyland
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 4308 Village Centre Court
  • Mississauga, Ontario L4Z 1S2
  • Canada
+1 (905) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Hufton Co-Founding Partner
Janet Philipp Co-Founding Partner
John Valvano Co-Founding Partner
Steven Carr Partner
Tony Tse Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
James F. Hyland Professional 01-Jan-2015 000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) 000 00000
Lemoine Hyland 01-Jan-2015 000000 00 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000 00000
The Giannandrea Partnership 01-Jan-2015 Merger of Equals Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Lemoine Hyland Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Mississauga, Canada 1990
James F. Hyland Professional Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C) Mississauga, Canada 0000
The Giannandrea Partnership Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) Mississauga, Canada 0000
To view Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp FAQs

  • When was Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp founded?

    Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp?

    John Valvano and Rav Grover are the founders of Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp.

  • Where is Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp headquartered?

    Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp is headquartered in Mississauga, Canada.

  • What is the size of Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp?

    Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp in?

    Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp’s primary industry is Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B).

  • Is Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp a private or public company?

    Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp is a Private company.

  • What is Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hufton Valvano Grover Philipp is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »