SunPump Solar Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

SunPump Solar General Information

Description

Developer of solar-assisted heat pumps designed to work day and night as a clean alternative to boilers. The company's heat pumps are solar water heating systems with low capital and operating costs that is on par with non-renewable energy, enabling people to live comfortably and healthy, as well as save energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Solaris Geothermal
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 1815 Settler Road
  • Qualicum Beach, British Columbia V9K 2R6
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SunPump Solar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Feb-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 18-Jun-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Jul-2014 $150K $150K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SunPump Solar’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SunPump Solar Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Norman Keevil Co-Founder & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

SunPump Solar Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Norman Keevil Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view SunPump Solar’s complete board members history, request access »

SunPump Solar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SunPump Solar FAQs

  • When was SunPump Solar founded?

    SunPump Solar was founded in 2010.

  • Who is the founder of SunPump Solar?

    Bruce Gray and Norman Keevil are the founders of SunPump Solar.

  • Where is SunPump Solar headquartered?

    SunPump Solar is headquartered in Qualicum Beach, Canada.

  • What is the size of SunPump Solar?

    SunPump Solar has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is SunPump Solar in?

    SunPump Solar’s primary industry is Alternative Energy Equipment.

  • Is SunPump Solar a private or public company?

    SunPump Solar is a Private company.

  • What is SunPump Solar’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SunPump Solar is 000000.

  • How much funding has SunPump Solar raised over time?

    SunPump Solar has raised $150K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »