RevSite.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

RevSite.com General Information

Description

Developer of mobile websites intended to serve the small companies based in Virginia, United States. The company's websites acts as an online marketing platform and are well maintained and updated on a regular basis, enabling clients to attract customers in a hassle free way.

Contact Information

Website
www.revsite.com
Formerly Known As
NewSiteHome.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 1515 North Courthouse Road
  • Suite 1000
  • Arlington, VA 22201
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevSite.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2015 000 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $100K $100K Completed Generating Revenue
To view RevSite.com’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RevSite.com Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed 00,000 00.000000 000 000 00 000 00
To view RevSite.com’s complete cap table history, request access »

RevSite.com Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of mobile websites intended to serve the small companies based in Virginia, United States. The company's websi
Multimedia and Design Software
Arlington, VA
11 As of 2015
00.00
000 00 00000 00.00

000.000

ur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mi
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000 - 000 00000

000000 0

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
00000000 00000000000 000000000000
Seattle, WA
00000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RevSite.com Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wix.com Formerly VC-backed Tel Aviv, Israel 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Seattle, WA 00000
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00000 00000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

RevSite.com Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jacob Garlick Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

RevSite.com Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Jacob Garlick RevSite.com Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rick Baff RevSite.com Board Member 000 0000
To view RevSite.com’s complete board members history, request access »

RevSite.com Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial