Watson Standard Industrial Coatings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Watson Standard Industrial Coatings General Information

Description

Distributor of coating products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of paint primers, water-based paints and coating products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Coatings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Acquirer
Watson Standard
Corporate Office
  • 1529 North 31st Avenue
  • Melrose Park, IL 60160
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Watson Standard Industrial Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Watson Standard Industrial Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Watson Standard Industrial Coatings FAQs

  • When was Watson Standard Industrial Coatings founded?

    Watson Standard Industrial Coatings was founded in 1996.

  • Where is Watson Standard Industrial Coatings headquartered?

    Watson Standard Industrial Coatings is headquartered in Melrose Park, IL.

  • What industry is Watson Standard Industrial Coatings in?

    Watson Standard Industrial Coatings’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is Watson Standard Industrial Coatings a private or public company?

    Watson Standard Industrial Coatings is a Private company.

  • What is Watson Standard Industrial Coatings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Watson Standard Industrial Coatings is 000000.

  • When was Watson Standard Industrial Coatings acquired?

    Watson Standard Industrial Coatings was acquired on 03-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Watson Standard Industrial Coatings?

    Watson Standard Industrial Coatings was acquired by Watson Standard.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »