TalkIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount

TalkIQ General Information

Description

Developer of a voice analytics platform designed to help businesses capture and learn from their customer conversations. The company's platform is a user-friendly dashboard that synthesizes customer conversations and provides recommendations and predicts call outcomes in real-time, enabling businesses to understand and act on key moments with customers, including recognizing purchase intent, handling objections, responding to competitors, pricing, building rapport, closing, implementation, troubleshooting, renewal and more.

Contact Information

Website
www.talkiq.com
Formerly Known As
Accuvit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1 Letterman Drive
  • Suite C-3500
  • San Francisco, CA 94129
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TalkIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 16-May-2018 $50M 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Aug-2017 0000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Mar-2017 000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 29-Nov-2016 $7M $7.01M 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Dec-2013 $12.5K $12.5K 000.00 Completed Startup
To view TalkIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TalkIQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-3 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-2 7,997,243 $0.000010 8% $0.1 $0.1 1x $0.1 4.52%
Seed-1 12,500,000 $0.000010 8% $0 $0 1x $0 7.06%
To view TalkIQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

TalkIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a voice analytics platform designed to help businesses capture and learn from their customer conversations.
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
20 As of 2019
0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

00000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000

e velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
000000000000000000000 00000000
Pittsburgh, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TalkIQ Competitors (80)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tethr Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Formerly VC-backed Pittsburgh, PA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Campbell, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 80 competitors. Get the full list »

TalkIQ Patents

TalkIQ Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160316059-A1 Methods and systems for determining conversation quality Granted 27-Apr-2015 0000000000 00
US-9641681-B2 Methods and systems for determining conversation quality Active 27-Apr-2015 0000000000 0

TalkIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TalkIQ Former Investors (13)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Aspect Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Atomic Labs Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Cherubic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
DHVC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Felicis Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investors. Get the full list »