FTG of Greater Ohio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FTG of Greater Ohio General Information

Description

Provider of managed print services. The company specializes in offering print management, outsource printing, digital printing and other printing services to its clients.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
MCPc Imaging and Printing LLC, R.S. Business Machines, MCPc Imaging and Printing, ONNYX Managed Print Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3911 Venice Road
  • Sandusky, OH 44870
  • United States
+1 (419) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FTG of Greater Ohio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTG of Greater Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FTG of Greater Ohio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gina Selvey President & Chief Executive Officer
Steve Tamburrino Senior Vice President, Sales
Stutsman Kimberly Jr. Vice President, Operations
To view FTG of Greater Ohio’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FTG of Greater Ohio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FTG of Greater Ohio Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FTG of Greater Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial