STI Polymer Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

STI Polymer General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of polymers. The company produces synthetic polymers which are used in the production of several industrial applications such as adhesives, paint, industrial chemicals and synthetic paint.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Saiden Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Corporate Office
  • 5618 Clyde Rhyne Drive
  • Sanford, NC 27330
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

STI Polymer Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI Polymer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI Polymer Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Scott Coring Vice President, Sales & Marketing
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

STI Polymer Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore STI Polymer‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

STI Polymer FAQs

  • When was STI Polymer founded?

    STI Polymer was founded in 1992.

  • Where is STI Polymer headquartered?

    STI Polymer is headquartered in Sanford, NC.

  • What industry is STI Polymer in?

    STI Polymer’s primary industry is Industrial Chemicals.

  • Is STI Polymer a private or public company?

    STI Polymer is a Private company.

  • What is STI Polymer’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for STI Polymer is 000000.

  • Who are STI Polymer’s investors?

    Saiden Chemical Industry has invested in STI Polymer.

  • When was STI Polymer acquired?

    STI Polymer was acquired on 15-Apr-2020.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »