Snapz Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

Snapz General Information

Description

Provider of healthy snacks intended to offer nutritious and tasty crisps. The company's snacks include various crisps made from different vegetables, fruits, and healthy ingredients, enabling users to enjoy snacks with health benefits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AppleSnaps
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Corporate Office
  • Water Tower, East Dalmeny
  • West Lothian
  • South Queensferry EH30 9TS
  • Scotland, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Snapz Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 13-Nov-2018 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Snapz’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Snapz FAQs

  • When was Snapz founded?

    Snapz was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Snapz headquartered?

    Snapz is headquartered in South Queensferry, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Snapz in?

    Snapz’s primary industry is Food Products.

  • Is Snapz a private or public company?

    Snapz is a Private company.

  • What is Snapz’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Snapz is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »