Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bücker & Essing

Bücker & Essing
1963 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of engine and component repair services. The company specializes in repair and maintenance, upgrading, rebuilding and increasing the efficiency of biogas plants for the energy and transport industry.

Formerly Known As
Motoren Bücker & Essing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
SERCOO Group
Primary Office
  • Friedrich-Ebert-Street 125
  • 49811 Lingen
  • Germany

+49 0591 00000

Bücker & Essing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bücker & Essing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bücker & Essing Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bücker & Essing‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bücker & Essing Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Carsten Leimer Executive

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 3 executives. Get the full list »