Atlas Copco Stonetec

Atlas Copco Stonetec Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 43
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Atlas Copco Stonetec General Information

Description

Manufacturer of drilling equipment. The company's products include hydraulic rigging machine, pneumatic rigging machine and cutting machine used in the onshore and offshore drilling industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Perfora
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Via Marghera 1
  • Bagnolo Piemonte
  • 12031 Cuneo
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Atlas Copco Stonetec Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Atlas Copco Stonetec‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Atlas Copco Stonetec Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Salvatore Campo General Manager
Alessandra Bainciotto Controller

1 Former Executive