Vivanue.com Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vivanue.com General Information

Description

Manufacturer of grain bins and tanks. The company provides grain handling bins, bin unloading equipment, tanks and silos for bulk and liquid storage.

Contact Information

Website
www.vivanue.com
Formerly Known As
Vidir Bins
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Norstar Industries
Corporate Office
  • 600 John St N across from Canadian Tire
  • Elgin Road Hwy 73 Imperial Road
  • Aylmer, Ontario
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivanue.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivanue.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivanue.com FAQs

  • When was Vivanue.com founded?

    Vivanue.com was founded in 2003.

  • Where is Vivanue.com headquartered?

    Vivanue.com is headquartered in Aylmer, Canada.

  • What industry is Vivanue.com in?

    Vivanue.com’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Vivanue.com a private or public company?

    Vivanue.com is a Private company.

  • What is Vivanue.com’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Vivanue.com is 000000.

  • When was Vivanue.com acquired?

    Vivanue.com was acquired on 31-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Vivanue.com?

    Vivanue.com was acquired by Norstar Industries.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »