Westcountry Road Management Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 90

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Westcountry Road Management General Information

Description

Provider of traffic management services. The company is engaged in providing traffic management, road marking, mobile traffic control and automotive equipment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
West Country Road Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
HW Martin Group
Corporate Office
  • Units 3i & 3g
  • Wrangaton Business Park
  • South Brent TQ10 9GQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Westcountry Road Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Westcountry Road Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Westcountry Road Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Westcountry Road Management FAQs

  • When was Westcountry Road Management founded?

    Westcountry Road Management was founded in 2005.

  • Where is Westcountry Road Management headquartered?

    Westcountry Road Management is headquartered in South Brent, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Westcountry Road Management?

    Westcountry Road Management has 90 total employees.

  • What industry is Westcountry Road Management in?

    Westcountry Road Management’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Westcountry Road Management a private or public company?

    Westcountry Road Management is a Private company.

  • What is Westcountry Road Management’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Westcountry Road Management is 000000.

  • When was Westcountry Road Management acquired?

    Westcountry Road Management was acquired on 10-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Westcountry Road Management?

    Westcountry Road Management was acquired by HW Martin Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »