Paris Equipment Manufacturing Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1947

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paris Equipment Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of outdoor furniture committed to creating lasting impressions with our complete line of site furnishings. The company offers benches, trash containers, bike racks, sports field equipment, planters, shade furnishings, outdoor fitness equipment and modular skateparks, thereby providing all types of outdoor furnishing as per the site and client requirements.

Contact Information

Website
www.peml.com
Formerly Known As
Paris PLayground Equipment Inc., Paris PLayground Equipment Limited.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Tiercel Technology
Corporate Office
  • 259 Third Concession Road
  • P.O. Box 490
  • Princeton, Ontario
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paris Equipment Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paris Equipment Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paris Equipment Manufacturing Patents

Paris Equipment Manufacturing Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2081053-A1 Entry structure for playground slides Active 21-Oct-1992 000000000
CA-2081053-C Entry structure for playground slides Inactive 21-Oct-1992 000000000
CA-1324163-C Damped rotating platform for parks Inactive 04-Aug-1989 00000000
US-4966361-A Damped rotating platform for parks Inactive 04-Aug-1989 00000000 0
US-D271785-S Playground equipment ladder Inactive 11-Mar-1982
To view Paris Equipment Manufacturing’s complete patent history, request access »

Paris Equipment Manufacturing Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Sean Koekoek Logistics and Scheduling
Bruce Seeley President
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Paris Equipment Manufacturing FAQs

  • When was Paris Equipment Manufacturing founded?

    Paris Equipment Manufacturing was founded in 1947.

  • Where is Paris Equipment Manufacturing headquartered?

    Paris Equipment Manufacturing is headquartered in Princeton, Canada.

  • What industry is Paris Equipment Manufacturing in?

    Paris Equipment Manufacturing’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Paris Equipment Manufacturing a private or public company?

    Paris Equipment Manufacturing is a Private company.

  • What is Paris Equipment Manufacturing’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Paris Equipment Manufacturing is 000000.

  • When was Paris Equipment Manufacturing acquired?

    Paris Equipment Manufacturing was acquired on 17-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Paris Equipment Manufacturing?

    Paris Equipment Manufacturing was acquired by Tiercel Technology.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »