MX Digital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2008

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MX Digital General Information

Description

Developer of online gaming software applications. The company also provides gaming press kit, which is designed to raise awareness of the game and electronic press kits to broadcasters, magazines, and radio stations. It also offers media and marketing support services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MX Gaming
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Bischoff Hervey Entertainment Television
Corporate Office
  • 318 Avenue I, Suite C
  • Redondo Beach, CA 90277
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MX Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MX Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MX Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MX Digital FAQs

  • When was MX Digital founded?

    MX Digital was founded in 2008.

  • Who is the founder of MX Digital?

    Matias Montero and Ike Mcfadden are the founders of MX Digital.

  • Where is MX Digital headquartered?

    MX Digital is headquartered in Redondo Beach, CA.

  • What is the size of MX Digital?

    MX Digital has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is MX Digital in?

    MX Digital’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is MX Digital a private or public company?

    MX Digital is a Private company.

  • What is MX Digital’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for MX Digital is 000000.

  • When was MX Digital acquired?

    MX Digital was acquired on 18-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired MX Digital?

    MX Digital was acquired by Bischoff Hervey Entertainment Television.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »