Liberty Health and Safety Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1986

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Liberty Health and Safety General Information

Description

Provider of wireless health technologies. The company is engaged in providing wireless health and safety technologies such as wireless call system.

Contact Information

Website
www.firetec.ca
Formerly Known As
Firetec Health And Safety
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Liberty Security Systems
Corporate Office
  • 9241 50th Street
  • Edmonton, Alberta T6B 3B6
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Liberty Health and Safety Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liberty Health and Safety‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Liberty Health and Safety Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Mussetter Corporate Design and Sales
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Liberty Health and Safety Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Liberty Health and Safety FAQs

  • When was Liberty Health and Safety founded?

    Liberty Health and Safety was founded in 1986.

  • Where is Liberty Health and Safety headquartered?

    Liberty Health and Safety is headquartered in Edmonton, Canada.

  • What is the size of Liberty Health and Safety?

    Liberty Health and Safety has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Liberty Health and Safety in?

    Liberty Health and Safety’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is Liberty Health and Safety a private or public company?

    Liberty Health and Safety is a Private company.

  • What is Liberty Health and Safety’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Liberty Health and Safety is 000000.

  • When was Liberty Health and Safety acquired?

    Liberty Health and Safety was acquired on 19-Dec-2012.

  • Who acquired Liberty Health and Safety?

    Liberty Health and Safety was acquired by Liberty Security Systems.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »