Entertainment Cruises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 6

Entertainment Cruises General Information

Description

Provider of cruise entertainment services. The company owns and operates a variety of dining and sightseeing cruises with a fleet of large number of ships available for numerous events such as weddings, anniversary celebrations, proms, meetings, birthdays and private parties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Premier Yachts
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Cruise Lines
Primary Office
  • NBC Tower, 455 North Cityfront Plaza Drive
  • Suite 2600
  • Chicago, IL 60611
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entertainment Cruises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entertainment Cruises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Cruises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Cruises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entertainment Cruises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Cruises Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 000 02-May-2019 0000000000 Cruise Lines 0000000 00000000
00000000 0000000 29-Aug-2018 0000000000 Cruise Lines 0000000 00000000
0000000 000000000 24-May-2016 0000000000 Marine 0000000 00000000
000000000 00000 00 16-Apr-2014 0000000000 Other Business Products and Services
Harbor Cruises 01-Mar-2007 Buyout/LBO 000 Cruise Lines 0000000 0000000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Entertainment Cruises Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Spirit Cruises Cruise Lines Norfolk, VA 1978
0000000 000000000 Marine Alexandria, VA 0000
To view Entertainment Cruises’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »