AiHire Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

AiHire General Information

Description

Developer of a talent management application designed to identify and manage talents. The company's talent management application facilitates businesses in recruiting talents by providing online psychological assessment in areas of competency that include cognitive and social psychological, work and occupational psychology and psychometrics and general psychological measurement, enabling users to get jobs as per their preferences and skills.

Contact Information

Website
www.aihire.com
Formerly Known As
Assessment Innovation
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • 475 Park Avenue South
  • 6th Floor
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AiHire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-May-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 21-Nov-2017 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 17-Nov-2017 $650K $1.77M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 12-Feb-2015 $1.12M $1.12M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AiHire’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AiHire Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view AiHire’s complete cap table history, request access »

AiHire Patents

AiHire Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20140214709-A1 Occupational performance assessment apparatuses, methods and systems Inactive 07-Jan-2013 00000000000 00

AiHire Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AiHire FAQs

  • When was AiHire founded?

    AiHire was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of AiHire?

    Kevin Greaney, Christopher Camacho Ph.D, and Mark Elliott Ph.D are the founders of AiHire.

  • Where is AiHire headquartered?

    AiHire is headquartered in New York, NY.

  • What is the size of AiHire?

    AiHire has 5 total employees.

  • What industry is AiHire in?

    AiHire’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is AiHire a private or public company?

    AiHire is a Private company.

  • What is AiHire’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AiHire is 00000.

  • How much funding has AiHire raised over time?

    AiHire has raised $1.92M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »