Spintelligent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Spintelligent General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an event organizing company. The company offers media products such as publications, online portals, conferences, exhibitions and industry reports. It also arranges conferences and exhibitions for defense, security, power, infrastructure, mining, education and water sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SPI Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Social/Platform Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • PO Box 321
  • Steenberg, 7947
  • South Africa
+27 021 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spintelligent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Spintelligent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Spintelligent FAQs

  • When was Spintelligent founded?

    Spintelligent was founded in 1995.

  • Where is Spintelligent headquartered?

    Spintelligent is headquartered in Steenberg, South Africa.

  • What industry is Spintelligent in?

    Spintelligent’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Spintelligent a private or public company?

    Spintelligent is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Spintelligent?

    The current valuation of Spintelligent is 000.00.

  • What is Spintelligent’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Spintelligent is 000000.

  • When was Spintelligent acquired?

    Spintelligent was acquired on 03-Mar-2009.

  • Who acquired Spintelligent?

    Spintelligent was acquired by Clarion Events.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »