Dasa Control Systems Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 26

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Dasa Control Systems General Information

Description

Developer of intelligent systems for machine and attachment control designed to create a stable and efficient connection between the machine and the fleet management service. The company's products include bucking control systems, telematic controllers, sensors and I/O units, enabling customers to use self-developed hardware and software, complemented by products from select strategic partners.

Contact Information

Website
www.dasa.se
Formerly Known As
ESE Technique
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Hammerdalsvägen 3
  • 352 46 Vaxjo
  • Sweden
+46 0470-77 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dasa Control Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dasa Control Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dasa Control Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helene Tellander Chief Financial Officer
Per-Olof Bergqvist Managing Director
To view Dasa Control Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dasa Control Systems Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dasa Control Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dasa Control Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dasa Control Systems FAQs

  • When was Dasa Control Systems founded?

    Dasa Control Systems was founded in 1989.

  • Where is Dasa Control Systems headquartered?

    Dasa Control Systems is headquartered in Vaxjo, Sweden.

  • What is the size of Dasa Control Systems?

    Dasa Control Systems has 26 total employees.

  • What industry is Dasa Control Systems in?

    Dasa Control Systems’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Dasa Control Systems a private or public company?

    Dasa Control Systems is a Private company.

  • What is Dasa Control Systems’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dasa Control Systems is 000000.

  • Who are Dasa Control Systems’s investors?

    ESE Intressenter has invested in Dasa Control Systems.

  • When was Dasa Control Systems acquired?

    Dasa Control Systems was acquired on 30-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Dasa Control Systems?

    Dasa Control Systems was acquired by Indutrade.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »