Castelli Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1877

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Castelli General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of furniture in Italy. The company's furniture, which includes a wide range of office furnishings as well as seatings for large auditoriums and halls, are aesthetically designed and responsibly manufactured to maintain quality standards, enabling customers to fulfill their institutional furnishing requirements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Haworth SpA
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • Via Einstein 63
  • 40017 San Giovanni In Persiceto(Bologna)
  • Italy
+39 051 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Castelli Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Castelli‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Castelli Patents

Castelli Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2199481-A3 A support system for space-divider partition walls Active 11-Dec-2008 0000000000 0
EP-2199481-A2 A support system for space-divider partition walls Active 11-Dec-2008 0000000000
EP-2199481-B1 A support system for space-divider partition walls Active 11-Dec-2008 0000000000
EP-1993404-A1 Fitted modular set of seats Inactive 16-Mar-2006 000000000
AU-2002338188-A1 A device for connecting legs to furnishing elements, and a furnishing element comprising that device Inactive 05-Oct-2001
To view Castelli’s complete patent history, request access »

Castelli Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Castelli FAQs

  • When was Castelli founded?

    Castelli was founded in 1877.

  • Where is Castelli headquartered?

    Castelli is headquartered in San Giovanni In Persiceto, Italy.

  • What is the size of Castelli?

    Castelli has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Castelli in?

    Castelli’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Castelli a private or public company?

    Castelli is a Private company.

  • What is Castelli’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Castelli is 00000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »