Hansard Communications Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hansard Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public relations consultancy services. The company specializes in investor relations consultancy, advisement on initial public offerings, financial planning, event management and mergers & acquisitions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hansard Communications.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 14 Kinnerton Place South
  • London SW1X 8EH
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hansard Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansard Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansard Communications Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansard Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansard Communications FAQs

  • When was Hansard Communications founded?

    Hansard Communications was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Hansard Communications headquartered?

    Hansard Communications is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is Hansard Communications in?

    Hansard Communications’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Hansard Communications a private or public company?

    Hansard Communications is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Hansard Communications?

    The current valuation of Hansard Communications is 00000.

  • What is Hansard Communications’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hansard Communications is 000000.

  • Who are Hansard Communications’s investors?

    Boldwood and Financial Development Corporation have invested in Hansard Communications.

  • When was Hansard Communications acquired?

    Hansard Communications was acquired on 17-Jan-2012.

  • Who acquired Hansard Communications?

    Hansard Communications was acquired by Porta Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »