Kurt Ullrich Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1969

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kurt Ullrich General Information

Description

Distributor of frozen food products catering to commercial kitchens, hospitals, senior care, gastronomy, butcher shops and ice cream parlors. The company operates a fleet of vehicles with optimized refrigeration and deep-freeze logistics, thereby providing freshness, quality and punctual delivery of products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kurt Ullrich Geflügel Wild Tiefkühlkost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Parent Company
SCHWÄLBCHEN Frischdienst
Corporate Office
  • Werner-Heisenberg-Street 7
  • 68519 Viernheim
  • Germany
+49 06204 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kurt Ullrich Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kurt Ullrich‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kurt Ullrich Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cathrin Huber-Kölle Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »