Logika Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Logika General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of gases for industrial and medical markets. The company produces compressed gases, cryogenic liquid gases and also assist in delivering such industrial gases to various plants.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
OAO Logika
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Chemicals and Gases
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • South Industrial Zone
  • Zelenograd, 124460
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Logika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logika‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Logika Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Afanasev Ivanovich President
Hero Ivan Chief Engineer and Head of Service
To view Logika’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Logika Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial