GfK Bridgehead Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 60

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GfK Bridgehead General Information

Description

Provider of market research and consulting services to companies in the pharmaceutical, medical device and diagnostics sector. The company provides research services to health care companies seeking support in pricing, reimbursement, health economics and market access and knowledge of local health care systems in current and emerging markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgehead International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Pera Innovation Park, Nottingham Road
  • Melton Mowbray LE13 0PB
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GfK Bridgehead Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GfK Bridgehead‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GfK Bridgehead Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GfK Bridgehead FAQs

  • When was GfK Bridgehead founded?

    GfK Bridgehead was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of GfK Bridgehead?

    Fiona Paton Ph.D, Steve Poile, and David Alcraft are the founders of GfK Bridgehead.

  • Where is GfK Bridgehead headquartered?

    GfK Bridgehead is headquartered in Melton Mowbray, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of GfK Bridgehead?

    GfK Bridgehead has 60 total employees.

  • What industry is GfK Bridgehead in?

    GfK Bridgehead’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is GfK Bridgehead a private or public company?

    GfK Bridgehead is a Private company.

  • What is GfK Bridgehead’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for GfK Bridgehead is 000000.

  • When was GfK Bridgehead acquired?

    GfK Bridgehead was acquired on 02-Mar-2012.

  • Who acquired GfK Bridgehead?

    GfK Bridgehead was acquired by GfK.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »