Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bridge Hall Stockbrokers

2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of stock brokerage and financial advisory services. The company provides corporate and strategic advisory services, investment and fund management services.

Formerly Known As
Pelican Stockbrokers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Primary Office
  • 30 Coleman Street
  • 5th Floor
  • London EC2R 5AL
  • England, United Kingdom

Bridge Hall Stockbrokers Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bridge Hall Stockbrokers‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook