SGS Roplex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SGS Roplex General Information

Description

Provider of engineering service. The company specializes in providing control instrumentation, electrical engineering, emission monitoring, maintenance service and other engineering services for the petroleum industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Roplex Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
SGS United Kingdom
Primary Office
  • Rossmore Business Park, Ellesmere Port
  • Cheshire CH65 3EN
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SGS Roplex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SGS Roplex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SGS Roplex Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Robson Founder & Engineer
To view SGS Roplex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SGS Roplex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial