Datamyx Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1997

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 75

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Datamyx General Information

Description

Provider of automated marketing information services. The company provides data, modeling, analytic, access and management services online. It serves mortgage lenders, credit unions, banks, insurance companies, automotive finance companies and direct marketing agencies.

Contact Information

Website
www.datamyx.com
Formerly Known As
Data Warehouse, Tranzact Information Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 301 Yamato Road
  • Suite 4150
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Datamyx Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datamyx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datamyx Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of automated marketing information services. The company provides data, modeling, analytic, access and manageme
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Boca Raton, FL
75 As of 2015
00000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

m ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incid
00000 000 0000000000
San Antonio, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 00.000

00000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000 000 0000000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Datamyx Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Vericast Corporate Backed or Acquired San Antonio, TX 0000 00.000 0000 00.000
Manta Formerly VC-backed Lehi, UT 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
Adstra Private Equity-Backed Princeton, NJ 000 000000000000
LatentView Analytics Corporate Backed or Acquired Chennai, India 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
Wunderman Thompson Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 26 competitors. Get the full list »

Datamyx Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat
Benjamin Waldshan Chief Executive Officer & Director
Rich Walker Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Datamyx Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Datamyx Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Datamyx‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Datamyx Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MarketerNet 29-May-2008 0000000000 000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
To view Datamyx’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Datamyx FAQs

  • When was Datamyx founded?

    Datamyx was founded in 1997.

  • Who is the founder of Datamyx?

    Michael Kopitz is the founder of Datamyx.

  • Who is the CEO of Datamyx?

    Benjamin Waldshan is the CEO of Datamyx.

  • Where is Datamyx headquartered?

    Datamyx is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is the size of Datamyx?

    Datamyx has 75 total employees.

  • What industry is Datamyx in?

    Datamyx’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Datamyx a private or public company?

    Datamyx is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Datamyx?

    The current valuation of Datamyx is 00000.

  • What is Datamyx’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Datamyx is 00000.

  • Who are Datamyx’s investors?

    Halyard Capital, TRANZACT, and VSS Capital Partners have invested in Datamyx.

  • Who are Datamyx’s competitors?

    Vericast, Manta, Adstra, LatentView Analytics, and Wunderman Thompson are some of the 26 competitors of Datamyx.

  • When was Datamyx acquired?

    Datamyx was acquired on 16-Oct-2015.

  • Who acquired Datamyx?

    Datamyx was acquired by Deluxe.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »