Educational Directories Unlimited Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 42

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Educational Directories Unlimited General Information

Description

Provider of online directories serving the higher education industry. The company's offers different types of graduate programs for students and recruiting tools for administrators.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Liberty City Promotions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Corporate Office
  • 1350 Edgmont Avenue
  • Suite 1100
  • Chester, PA 19013
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Educational Directories Unlimited Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Educational Directories Unlimited‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Educational Directories Unlimited Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Trinsey III Vice President
Clara Pitts VP, Product Management
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Educational Directories Unlimited Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Educational Directories Unlimited FAQs

  • When was Educational Directories Unlimited founded?

    Educational Directories Unlimited was founded in 1995.

  • Who is the founder of Educational Directories Unlimited?

    Mark Landon and Mark Shay are the founders of Educational Directories Unlimited.

  • Where is Educational Directories Unlimited headquartered?

    Educational Directories Unlimited is headquartered in Chester, PA.

  • What is the size of Educational Directories Unlimited?

    Educational Directories Unlimited has 42 total employees.

  • What industry is Educational Directories Unlimited in?

    Educational Directories Unlimited’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is Educational Directories Unlimited a private or public company?

    Educational Directories Unlimited is a Private company.

  • What is Educational Directories Unlimited’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Educational Directories Unlimited is 000000.

  • When was Educational Directories Unlimited acquired?

    Educational Directories Unlimited was acquired on 18-May-2006.

  • Who acquired Educational Directories Unlimited?

    Educational Directories Unlimited was acquired by EducationDynamics.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »