Aspire Executive Search Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2005

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Aspire Executive Search General Information

Description

Provider of human capital services intended for the healthcare industry. The company recruits candidates from privately owned, private-equity owned, and publicly traded organizations in accounting, financial, supply chain, human resources and operation departments ranging from director to C-Suite levels, enabling the manufacturing, construction, alternative energy and healthcare services industry to recruit candidates using data-driven analysis and candidate behavioral assessments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Laurus Healthcare LP, Laurus, Laurus Healthcare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • 1015 Virginia Drive
  • Suite 220
  • Fort Washington, PA 19034
  • United States
+1 (215) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspire Executive Search Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aspire Executive Search‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aspire Executive Search Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aspire Executive Search FAQs

  • When was Aspire Executive Search founded?

    Aspire Executive Search was founded in 2005.

  • Who is the founder of Aspire Executive Search?

    Daniel Wagner is the founder of Aspire Executive Search.

  • Where is Aspire Executive Search headquartered?

    Aspire Executive Search is headquartered in Fort Washington, PA.

  • What is the size of Aspire Executive Search?

    Aspire Executive Search has 8 total employees.

  • What industry is Aspire Executive Search in?

    Aspire Executive Search’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Aspire Executive Search a private or public company?

    Aspire Executive Search is a Private company.

  • What is Aspire Executive Search’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Aspire Executive Search is 000000.

  • How much funding has Aspire Executive Search raised over time?

    Aspire Executive Search has raised $105K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »