EKC Europe Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EKC Europe General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high-pressure cylinders intended to serve the aerospace, military, chemical processing, construction, food and beverage, industrial controls, medicine, energy, transportation, undersea exploration and NGVs. The company portfolio includes cylinders with volumes from 1 to 3000 liters, operating pressures of up to 400 bar and diameters from 76 up to 610 mm, made in forged steel, type II composite fiber-glass cylinders with steel liners, and type IV composite cylinders with plastic liners.

Contact Information

Website
www.ekc-eu.de
Formerly Known As
Blitz D11-eins-sechs-drei
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
EKC international
Corporate Office
  • Kammerstrasse 36
  • 47057 Duisburg
  • Germany
+49 0170 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EKC Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EKC Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EKC Europe Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Limke General Manager
Pushkar Khurana Chairman & Managing Director
Anke Schulte Sales Manager
To view EKC Europe’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EKC Europe Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 EKC Europe Chairman & Managing Director 000 0000
To view EKC Europe’s complete board members history, request access »

EKC Europe FAQs

  • When was EKC Europe founded?

    EKC Europe was founded in 2011.

  • Where is EKC Europe headquartered?

    EKC Europe is headquartered in Duisburg, Germany.

  • What industry is EKC Europe in?

    EKC Europe’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is EKC Europe a private or public company?

    EKC Europe is a Private company.

  • What is EKC Europe’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for EKC Europe is 000000.

  • When was EKC Europe acquired?

    EKC Europe was acquired on 06-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired EKC Europe?

    EKC Europe was acquired by EKC international.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »