Fersa Bearings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1968

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 850

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Fersa Bearings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of roller bearings for automotive, agricultural and industrial machinery. The company's range of products includes roller, ball, cylindrical roller and needle bearings, wheel bearing kits and others, thereby meeting clients' needs for reliable and durable products that meet their specifications.

Contact Information

Website
www.fersa.com
Formerly Known As
Fábricas Europeo de Rodamientos, Special Manufacturers of Bearings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Ronda del Canal Imperial de Aragón, 14
  • Parque Empresarial PLAZA
  • 50197 Zaragoza
  • Spain
+34 976 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fersa Bearings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fersa Bearings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fersa Bearings Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rafael Paniagua Chief Executive Officer
Isaac Tomas Valero President
Fernando Choliz Chief Financial Officer
Pedro Andreu Chief Operating Officer
Jorge Zueco Gómez Controller
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fersa Bearings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Fersa Bearings Chairman of the Board Directors 000 0000
000000000 000000 0 Fersa Bearings Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Fersa Bearings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fersa Bearings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fersa Bearings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fersa Bearings Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Delux Bearings 09-Jan-2023 0000000000 Road 00000 000
PFI Bearings 21-Feb-2022 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
NKE Austria 27-Oct-2018 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
NKE Austria 20-Jan-2016 Corporate Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Fersa Bearings’s complete investments history, request access »

Fersa Bearings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
NKE Austria Industrial Supplies and Parts Steyr, Austria 1996
PFI Bearings Industrial Supplies and Parts Miami, FL 0000
To view Fersa Bearings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Fersa Bearings FAQs

  • When was Fersa Bearings founded?

    Fersa Bearings was founded in 1968.

  • Who is the CEO of Fersa Bearings?

    Rafael Paniagua is the CEO of Fersa Bearings.

  • Where is Fersa Bearings headquartered?

    Fersa Bearings is headquartered in Zaragoza, Spain.

  • What is the size of Fersa Bearings?

    Fersa Bearings has 850 total employees.

  • What industry is Fersa Bearings in?

    Fersa Bearings’s primary industry is Industrial Supplies and Parts.

  • Is Fersa Bearings a private or public company?

    Fersa Bearings is a Private company.

  • What is Fersa Bearings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fersa Bearings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fersa Bearings raised over time?

    Fersa Bearings has raised $12M.

  • Who are Fersa Bearings’s investors?

    COFIDES and Going Investment have invested in Fersa Bearings.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »