Class Software Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1976

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Class Software General Information

Description

Developer of program, facility and revenue management software services. The company offers software for municipal government.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Escom Software
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 56 East 2nd Avenue
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V5T 1B1
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Class Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Class Software‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Class Software FAQs

  • When was Class Software founded?

    Class Software was founded in 1976.

  • Who is the founder of Class Software?

    Ralph Turfus is the founder of Class Software.

  • Where is Class Software headquartered?

    Class Software is headquartered in Vancouver, Canada.

  • What industry is Class Software in?

    Class Software’s primary industry is Financial Software.

  • Is Class Software a private or public company?

    Class Software is a Private company.

  • What is Class Software’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Class Software is 000000.

  • When was Class Software acquired?

    Class Software was acquired on 01-Jan-2004.

  • Who acquired Class Software?

    Class Software was acquired by Active Network.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »