TKDZ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1880

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TKDZ General Information

Description

Provider of mining services intended to extract dolomite deposits from the Josef adit in Wellen. The company uses underground mining technology to extract dolomite deposits and process them in aboveground facilities to produce crushed stone, grit, crushed sand, and stone meals and deliver products to partners all over Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rheinkalk Wellen GmbH, Rheinkalk Wellen
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Josef-Schnuch-Straße 26
  • 54441 Wellen
  • Germany
+49 06584 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TKDZ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TKDZ‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TKDZ Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrea Hauleitner Commercial Manager
Wolfgang Hirzi Technical manager
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

TKDZ FAQs

  • When was TKDZ founded?

    TKDZ was founded in 1880.

  • Where is TKDZ headquartered?

    TKDZ is headquartered in Wellen, Germany.

  • What industry is TKDZ in?

    TKDZ’s primary industry is Other Metals, Minerals and Mining.

  • Is TKDZ a private or public company?

    TKDZ is a Private company.

  • What is TKDZ’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for TKDZ is 00000.

  • When was TKDZ acquired?

    TKDZ was acquired on 16-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired TKDZ?

    TKDZ was acquired by PORR Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »