Beverage Plastics Holdings

Beverage Plastics Holdings Overview

Founded 2005
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 142
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Beverage Plastics Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of plastic molding supplies. The company specializes in manufacturing preforms and bottles for the soft drinks and mineral water industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
L and B
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Holding Companies
Acquirer
Beacon Trading
Primary Office
  • Silverwood Industrial Area
  • Silverwood Road
  • Craigavon BT66 6LN
  • Northern Ireland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beverage Plastics Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beverage Plastics Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beverage Plastics Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manoj Singhi Director