Dahles Auto Fredrikstad Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Dahles Auto Fredrikstad General Information

Description

Dealer of automobiles intended to provide various branded cars in Norway. The company offers new and used vehicles of the brands Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, and Volkswagen commercial vehicles, and provides repair and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Møller Bil Fredrikstad
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Dahle Holding
Corporate Office
  • Stabburveien 3
  • 1617 Fredrikstad
  • Norway
+47 69 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dahles Auto Fredrikstad Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dahles Auto Fredrikstad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dahles Auto Fredrikstad Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dahles Auto Fredrikstad Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dahles Auto Fredrikstad‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dahles Auto Fredrikstad Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
SunRoof (Vanersborg) 20-Dec-2020 0000 00000 00.000 Alternative Energy Equipment
Bj. Rødseth 19-Feb-2008 Merger/Acquisition Automotive
To view Dahles Auto Fredrikstad’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Dahles Auto Fredrikstad FAQs

  • When was Dahles Auto Fredrikstad founded?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Dahles Auto Fredrikstad headquartered?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad is headquartered in Fredrikstad, Norway.

  • What is the size of Dahles Auto Fredrikstad?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad has 58 total employees.

  • What industry is Dahles Auto Fredrikstad in?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad’s primary industry is Specialty Retail.

  • Is Dahles Auto Fredrikstad a private or public company?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad is a Private company.

  • What is Dahles Auto Fredrikstad’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Dahles Auto Fredrikstad is 000000.

  • Who are Dahles Auto Fredrikstad’s investors?

    Møller Mobility Group has invested in Dahles Auto Fredrikstad.

  • When was Dahles Auto Fredrikstad acquired?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad was acquired on 02-Feb-2015.

  • Who acquired Dahles Auto Fredrikstad?

    Dahles Auto Fredrikstad was acquired by Dahle Holding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »