Mastered Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 57

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Mastered General Information

Description

Provider of upskilling education services intended to focus on the skills and capabilities the industry needs. The company specializes in live online classes, boot camps, hiring support and finance options as well as offers skills training, industry mentoring and career coaching services, ensuring train coders, artists and designers secure well-paid jobs with future-proofed companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Amazings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Corporate Office
  • 124 City Road
  • London EC1V 2NX
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mastered Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mastered‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mastered Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Perri Lewis Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Grace Pluckrose-Oliver Co-Founder & Chief Experience Officer
Adil Abrar Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mastered Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Mastered Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Mastered Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mastered Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mastered‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mastered Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
YeKim 01-Jan-2017 0000000000 Clothing
To view Mastered’s complete investments history, request access »

Mastered FAQs

  • When was Mastered founded?

    Mastered was founded in 2012.

  • Who is the founder of Mastered?

    Perri Lewis, Cheryl Adamson, Grace Pluckrose-Oliver, and Adil Abrar are the founders of Mastered.

  • Who is the CEO of Mastered?

    Perri Lewis is the CEO of Mastered.

  • Where is Mastered headquartered?

    Mastered is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Mastered?

    Mastered has 57 total employees.

  • What industry is Mastered in?

    Mastered’s primary industry is Educational and Training Services (B2C).

  • Is Mastered a private or public company?

    Mastered is a Private company.

  • What is Mastered’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Mastered is 00000.

  • How much funding has Mastered raised over time?

    Mastered has raised $11.7M.

  • Who are Mastered’s investors?

    Claret Capital Partners, BGF, and MMC Ventures have invested in Mastered.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »