Hansen & Sogart Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 19

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Hansen & Sogart General Information

Description

Provider of electrical installation services. The company offers intelligent building, installation of ventilation and energy guidance to individuals and businesses. It also offers fire security services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
P. Andersen & Co., J.H. Electrik
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Corporate Office
  • North Zealand
  • Copenhagen
  • Denmark

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hansen & Sogart Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hansen & Sogart‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hansen & Sogart Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat
Patrik Sogart Co-Partner
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hansen & Sogart Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hansen & Sogart Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
J.H. Elektric 10-Feb-2015 000000 00 Other Commercial Services 000000 00
P. Andersen & Co. 10-Feb-2015 Merger of Equals Other Commercial Services 000000 00
To view Hansen & Sogart’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Hansen & Sogart FAQs

  • When was Hansen & Sogart founded?

    Hansen & Sogart was founded in 2015.

  • Where is Hansen & Sogart headquartered?

    Hansen & Sogart is headquartered in Copenhagen, Denmark.

  • What is the size of Hansen & Sogart?

    Hansen & Sogart has 19 total employees.

  • What industry is Hansen & Sogart in?

    Hansen & Sogart’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Hansen & Sogart a private or public company?

    Hansen & Sogart is a Private company.

  • What is Hansen & Sogart’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Hansen & Sogart is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »