DEUSSEN Andernach Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

DEUSSEN Andernach General Information

Description

Manufacturer of handling equipment. The company primarily manufactures lifting and handling equipment in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deussen Fördertechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Industriestr. 12
  • 56626 Andernach
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DEUSSEN Andernach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DEUSSEN Andernach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DEUSSEN Andernach Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DEUSSEN Andernach FAQs

  • When was DEUSSEN Andernach founded?

    DEUSSEN Andernach was founded in 1989.

  • Where is DEUSSEN Andernach headquartered?

    DEUSSEN Andernach is headquartered in Andernach, Germany.

  • What is the size of DEUSSEN Andernach?

    DEUSSEN Andernach has 10 total employees.

  • What industry is DEUSSEN Andernach in?

    DEUSSEN Andernach’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is DEUSSEN Andernach a private or public company?

    DEUSSEN Andernach is a Private company.

  • What is DEUSSEN Andernach’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for DEUSSEN Andernach is 000000.

  • When was DEUSSEN Andernach acquired?

    DEUSSEN Andernach was acquired on 12-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired DEUSSEN Andernach?

    DEUSSEN Andernach was acquired by Konecranes.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »