Nardò Technical Center Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nardò Technical Center General Information

Description

Operator of a vehicle testing center. The company is the provider of vehicle testing services and operates test tracks and facilities. The test center is 12.6 kilometers long, 4 kilometers in diameter.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nardò Technical Center SRL
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Porsche Engineering Services
Primary Office
  • Santa Chiara di Nardò
  • 73050 Lecce
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nardò Technical Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nardò Technical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nardò Technical Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francesco Nobile Managing Director
To view Nardò Technical Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nardò Technical Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nardò Technical Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial