PLUS Stock Exchange Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2001

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PLUS Stock Exchange General Information

Description

Operator of a stock exchange platform. The company provides listing, quoting and derivatives services to around 140 companies.

Contact Information

Website
www.plus-sx.com
Formerly Known As
PLUS Markets Plc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 33 Queen Street
  • London EC4R 1BR
  • England, United Kingdom

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PLUS Stock Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLUS Stock Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLUS Stock Exchange Patents

PLUS Stock Exchange Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
GB-1509514-A Container particularly for collecting waste products to be recycled Inactive 22-Dec-1975 0000000000

PLUS Stock Exchange Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PLUS Stock Exchange‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PLUS Stock Exchange FAQs

  • When was PLUS Stock Exchange founded?

    PLUS Stock Exchange was founded in 2001.

  • Where is PLUS Stock Exchange headquartered?

    PLUS Stock Exchange is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What industry is PLUS Stock Exchange in?

    PLUS Stock Exchange’s primary industry is Other Capital Markets/Institutions.

  • Is PLUS Stock Exchange a private or public company?

    PLUS Stock Exchange is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of PLUS Stock Exchange?

    The current valuation of PLUS Stock Exchange is 00000.

  • What is PLUS Stock Exchange’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for PLUS Stock Exchange is 000000.

  • Who are PLUS Stock Exchange’s investors?

    Polemos (Holding Companies) has invested in PLUS Stock Exchange.

  • When was PLUS Stock Exchange acquired?

    PLUS Stock Exchange was acquired on 21-Jun-2012.

  • Who acquired PLUS Stock Exchange?

    PLUS Stock Exchange was acquired by NEX Group.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »