Your Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 45
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Your Agency General Information

Description

Provider of online advertising services. The company engages in providing e-marketing, fusion-marketing, customer relationship management, social networking and communications services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wanabe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Emakina.FR
Primary Office
  • Drève Richelle 161 L/1
  • 1410 Waterloo
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Your Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Your Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Your Agency Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elsa Nejman Managing Director
Jonathan Cerneels Managing Partner
Fafa Tirou Creative Director and Graphic Design Manager
To view Your Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Your Agency Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial