Cura (Mannheim) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2003

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 180

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cura (Mannheim) General Information

Description

Provider of ambulatory services intended to improve the quality of life of our patients and their families. The company provides health workers, nurses, geriatric nurses, medical assistants and housekeepers for the elderly, nursing and intensive care support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cura OHG
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Ladenburger Strasse 23 A
  • 68309 Mannheim
  • Germany
+49 0621 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cura (Mannheim) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cura (Mannheim)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cura (Mannheim) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Uhlen Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cura (Mannheim) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cura (Mannheim) FAQs

  • When was Cura (Mannheim) founded?

    Cura (Mannheim) was founded in 2003.

  • Who is the founder of Cura (Mannheim)?

    Rolf Becker is the founder of Cura (Mannheim).

  • Where is Cura (Mannheim) headquartered?

    Cura (Mannheim) is headquartered in Mannheim, Germany.

  • What is the size of Cura (Mannheim)?

    Cura (Mannheim) has 180 total employees.

  • What industry is Cura (Mannheim) in?

    Cura (Mannheim)’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Services.

  • Is Cura (Mannheim) a private or public company?

    Cura (Mannheim) is a Private company.

  • What is Cura (Mannheim)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cura (Mannheim) is 000000.

  • When was Cura (Mannheim) acquired?

    Cura (Mannheim) was acquired on 03-Apr-2012.

  • Who acquired Cura (Mannheim)?

    Cura (Mannheim) was acquired by Bonitas.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »