Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of information technology services to the healthcare industry. The company provides clinical process consultation, CRM software, triage, clinical content, pandemic management, web systems and N3 hosting services to medical staff and organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Clinical Solutions International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Scott House
  • Alencon Link
  • Basingstoke RG21 7PP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Iain Alexander Jamieson Chief Financial Officer
To view Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Clinical Solutions HoldingsClinical Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial