Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1989

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik General Information

Description

Manufacturer of vehicle products based in Saarlouis, Germany. The company offers rims, alloy wheels, aero parts, chassis solutions, engine performance upgrades and interior conversions.

Contact Information

Website
www.carlsson.de
Formerly Known As
Carlsson Autotechnik GMBH
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Im Rayon 1
  • 66740 Saarlouis
  • Germany
+49 06831 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Patents

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-D531559-S1 Wheel rim Inactive 17-Sep-2004
DE-20104588-U1 Exhaust cover for a motor vehicle Inactive 14-Mar-2001 0000000000

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tae Yee JD Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Andreas Hartge Co-Founder
Rolf Hartge Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik FAQs

  • When was Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik founded?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik was founded in 1989.

  • Who is the founder of Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik?

    Andreas Hartge and Rolf Hartge are the founders of Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik.

  • Who is the CEO of Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik?

    Tae Yee JD is the CEO of Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik.

  • Where is Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik headquartered?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik is headquartered in Saarlouis, Germany.

  • What is the size of Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik has 11 total employees.

  • What industry is Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik in?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik’s primary industry is Road.

  • Is Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik a private or public company?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik is a Private company.

  • What is Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik is 000000.

  • Who are Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik’s investors?

    ZhongSheng Group Holdings has invested in Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik.

  • When was Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik acquired?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik was acquired on 04-Dec-2015.

  • Who acquired Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik?

    Carlsson Fahrzeugtechnik was acquired by Sambo Motors.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »